Friday Night Funkin' Vs Thomas' Railway Showdown | Thomas and Friends (FNF Mod/Creepypasta/Horror) - fnf.cool

Friday Night Funkin’ Vs Thomas’ Railway Showdown | Thomas and Friends (FNF Mod/Creepypasta/Horror)

CommunityGame
Views: 1140074
Like: 14775
Friday Night Funkin’ VS Thomas’ Railway Showdown (FULL WEEK) for the PC in 2160p Ultra HD, but this time we battle the creepypasta/Horror of Thomas and Friends.
ChrisGenius17 – Director:

Boyfriend and your Girlfriend feel Nostalgic and decide to watch some good ol’ classic Thomas & Friends show. However, they’re unaware that the VHS they have is actually haunted, and inside remains a cursed version of your favorite Number One Engine… Will BF and GF survive in this Go Go Thomas and Friends universe?

FNF: Thomas’ Railway Showdown Mod Download:

We’ll be playing Thomas’ Railway Showdown Mod on very hard for all songs. I’ve also included a few of the classic songs since they have different vocals and inst than the modern version. The scariest train here gotta be The Beast/Oliver, and idk a lot of YouTubers are calling him Choo Choo Charles when he’s literally not him. The beast is from Sodor Fallout Alternate Universe (AU) of the Thomas and Friends series. Anyway, you should download the Thomas the Tank engine mod for sure and idk why they added Sonic in the mod, this time Im not putting him in the thumbnail.

Thomas’ Railway Showdown is a mod owned and directed by RailsRed and Tyler the Eevee. The mod features several different characters from different Thomas creepypastas and fan parodies, including Sodor Fallout, Thomas the Chav Engine, Trains With Faces, and more.

Below are videos of Thomas’s original shows
1) Thomas & Percy Learn About Mixing Colors + more Kids Videos | Thomas & Friends

2) Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go! Short Story Adventures

All Songs from Friday Night Funkin’ VS Thomas’ Railway Showdown Full Week Mod Timestamp:
00:00 Preview
00:51 Lore (you as in the player controlling BF)
01:07 Title Screen
01:17 Menu
01:26 All Weeks
01:38 1) Number One Song (Void Thomas vs BF)
02:11 Choo Choo
03:24 Choo Choo
03:48 Turning Dark
04:19 2) Ghost Train Song (VS Timothy the Ghost Engine)
04:50 Dialogue
06:50 3) Lost Whistle Song (VS The Slender Engine)
09:12 4) Splendid Somberness Song (VS James The Red Engine)
11:19 Here’s James!
12:34 Back to light
12:47 Dark again & sounds cool
13:27 Message, and stop it, this is not Choo Choo Charles
13:33 5) Fallout Song (VS The Beast/Oliver)
13:54 Emergency!
14:25 Sounds so cool
14:37 Train below talks (Toad)
15:32 Dodge nonstop
16:08 Ending
16:16 You unlocked freeplay
17:00 Freeplay | Song List
17:18 6) Asboi Song (Thomas The Chav Engine vs Dave the Rubbish Bin)
17:30 Dialogue
19:04 Dialogue (he made him cry)
19:30 7) Boiler Test Song (VS Strasburg Thomas)
20:48 We’re on fire!
21:16 Becoming smokey
22:06 8) Situation Song (CRAIG, ver of Diesel vs Percy)
22:16 Dialogue
24:09 Dialogue (They crash)
24:20 9) Really Useful Song (Tonic vs BF)
26:04 Dr. joins in
27:55 10) Cutters Torch Song (VS The Scrap Engine)
30:38 What happened?
30:50 11) Termination Song (VS Terminator Thomas)
30:59 Dialogue
32:11 Astala vista Boyfriend! (Become intense)
32:35 Dialogue
33:10 12) Really Voidless Engine Song (Void Thomas vs BF)
33:33 Choo Choo
35:52 Choo Choo
36:01 13) Originality Song (VS Deviant.exe)
36:48 Dialogue
37:07 BF waits & he returns
38:11 Brings out the piano (sounds cool)
38:58 Dialogue
39:07 14) X Song (VS King X)
39:42 See you next update
40:00 15) Epiphany Song
43:13 Classic Termination (Different Music/Vocals)
45:26 Classic Ghost Train (Different Music/Vocals)
48:02 Classic Really Voidless Engine Song (Different Vocals)
50:48 Classic vs Modern Comparison
53:23 Credit
54:02 All Game Over Animations
55:45 Outro – CommunityGame

Mod Creators for VS Thomas’ Railway Showdown Full Week Below
VS Thomas’ Railway Showdown (Cutscenes) Download:

Credit List:

Get the game and support the creators of the game:

Friday Night Funkin’: The Full Ass Game:

Friday Night Funkin’ – WEEK 7 All Tankman Quotes & Pico

FNF VS Peppa Pig VS Playground Pibbified Pig

FNF VS Twilight Sparkle, Dusk Till Dawn

FNF VS Corrupted Naruto Glitch Saturday Apocalypse

Friday Night Funkin’ Battle for Corrupted Island 2.0 (VS BFDI Glitch)

FNF VS Glitched Legends V2 (Learn With Pibby x FNF Mod) (PVZ/Red/Spongebob/Ben/Tom)

FNF VS Darkness Takeover Corrupted Family Guy Glitch (Learn With Pibby x FNF Mod)

Rate & Subscribe To CommunityGame
Friday Night Funkin’ gameplay @ 1080p 60fps & 4k (2023)
#FridayNightFunkin #Thomas #thomastrain #Thomasthetrain #gogothomas #choochoocharles #Scary #CommunityGame

290 Comments

  1. Eeee3eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

  2. Eeee3eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉😢😢😢 5:28 4:57 4:59

  3. Eeee3eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉😢😢😢 5:28 4:57 4:59

  4. I knew that Thomas would be in a mod eventually and the day finally came! The mod looks fantastic so far, my favorite songs so far are Fallout, Boiler test, Really Useful, Situation, and Termination. There are definitely more I haven’t listed yet but I’ll definitely make a list on all my favorites later when I listen to them all. I absolutely love this fnf mod and I really hope this mod gets finished and with less drama surrounding it cause it looks really promising

  5. 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍

  6. น้องฉัตร พี่เนย says:

    Oh my God Wtf Thomas is Tonic

  7. I love how this has the perfect mixture of nostalgia and creepiness

  8. the best song by far is fallout. i dont care about what anyone says

  9. you can just tell that originality was made by an undertale fan 5 seconds in, and I think that's great.

  10. Bro the Skibidi Toilet is boring now and people still talk about Skibidi Toilet now they made a fnf of it

  11. Thank you SO much for saying the beast is NOT fucking Choo choo Charles. He kinda sucks tbh. Beast is Chad.

  12. asumae ya llego alas 1 millon de visitas

  13. at this point they might as well as make a choo choo charles mod

  14. MY FAVORITE WAS JAMES AND OLIVER BEAST IT'S SO COOL

  15. 24:20 its from a sonic 1 rom hack called sonic the usefull engine

  16. Can we agree that Termination is a banger

  17. 17:31 This part had me dieing😂😂😂😂😂😂
    Dave the rubbish bin:Thomas is that you?
    Thomas/asboi:I feel like you look HA ha ha😂
    Dave the rubbish bin:F4 you man!
    Thomas/asboi:well… you is a bin!
    😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
    19:05 Had me dieing😂 but I felt sad for Thomas tho

  18. What’s the backstory of James? I know the others but James?

  19. The "rectangles on wheels" got me😂😂

  20. Srry for the s that want to be in there😅

  21. Idk why classic void Thomas has no whistle of red stripes on top of him

  22. Something I just noticed is "Emergency!" Is a remix of all I want by the offspring!

  23. No entiendo nada de las palabras

  24. 29:34 la sensación de esta cancion es muy deprimentes todo el tiempo siento pena por la cara del pobre tren, y esta cancion parece que bf trata de consolarlo por mas que sabe del triste destino que le espera al tren

  25. Really like how some of these creepy pastas aren’t made up and are based on some I remember from when I was younger and watched Thomas content on YouTube

  26. >Makes a Thomas Creepypasta mod
    >Doesn't add Shed 17
    >Why

  27. 20:39 Bro, why does this part of boiler test bang so hard? This is now an S+ tier song with ground zero from Mario’s massacre and hill drive from vs. Pou

  28. Hey Main Director of Thomas’ Railway Showdown here! Thank you so much for playing our mod. We’ve put a lot of effort into it and the amount of support we’ve seen is insane!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.